2016 TCT Distance Swim results - 09/11/16
 1 Mile
Place - Time - Bib # - First - Last - City -
1 28:00.6 102 Anna Glen Hahira
2 28:48.0 142 Russell White Naylor
3 30:35.1 129 Tom Carroll Valdosta
4 30:37.7 151 Ethan Walden
5 31:59.1 144 Colin Prinsloo Hahira
6 32:39.8 156 Joey Butters
7 32:55.1 160 John Bullard
8 33:02.4 104 Fowler Perry Valdosta
9 33:03.8 108 Frank Ryan Hahira
10 33:19.3 101 Jackson Green Valdosta
11 33:27.3 119 Amelia Thomas Valdosta
12 34:07.7 159 Franklin Heath
13 34:32.3 109 William Fricks Valdosta
14 35:14.2 130 John Graham Hahira
15 35:20.9 143 Daniel Stikeleather Anaheim
16 36:03.3 146 Ryan Kelly Valdosta
17 39:36.5 134 Michael Noll Valdosta
18 40:56.2 149 Courtney Dugan
19 41:52.3 111 Amanda Darling Hahira
20 42:31.8 157 George Butters
21 42:51.9 107 Brandon Vigil Valdosta
22 43:10.3 152 Brittany Curry Valdosta
23 43:22.7 133 George Geoffrey Dunnellon
24 43:37.6 120 Mark Steele Valdosta
25 43:46.0 138 Susan Wehling
26 44:41.0 118 Brett Stephen Nashville
27 45:36.0 112 Sandy Register Lake Park
28 47:32.6 137 Steve Powell
29 47:42.7 103 Claire Glen Hahira
30 49:15.6 145 McKenzie Bruhl Sylvester
31 49:49.2 139 Jimmy Letourneau
32 49:59.0 136 Parker Jones
33 50:08.4 128 Kyle Smith Fernandina Beach
34 50:44.3 126 Dave Stone Valdosta
35 52:13.9 113 Sawyer Lynch Barney
36 53:14.3 131 Michael Gunsolus Lake Park
37 54:09.7 110 Sherri Felkel Valdosta
38 55:11.8 147 Brenda McCurdy
39 56:16.6 140 Christy Wise
40 56:18.9 153 Tim Wiser
41 56:25.1 154 Amelia Dugan
42 56:27.8 148 Patrick Dugan Hahira
43 57:59.9 127 Frank Barnas Valdosta
44 1:00:33 150 Austin Van Ausdel
45 1:01:05 158 Patrick Butters
46 1:01:09 155 Joe Butters
47 1:01:50 123 Tammy Eunice Valdosta
48 1:01:51 141 Laura Wilson
49 1:01:53 115 John Eunice Valdosta
50 1:02:49 114 Simon Lynch Barney
51 1:05:16 105 Emma Drawdy Hahira
52 1:05:24 124 Stella Blevins Valdosta
53 1:06:56 121 Amelia Blevins Valdosta
54 1:06:58 125 Stephanie Hinton Valdosta
55 1:09:12 122 Ann Harrell Blevins Valdosta

2016 TCT Distance Swim results - 09/11/16
3.5 miler

Place Time Bib # First Last City
1 1:35:41 300 David Curry Valdosta
2 1:37:00 306 Doug Toal Holly Springs
3 1:49:47 303 James Harrison Thomasville
4 1:53:08 309 Ace Haddock Sopchoppy
5 1:55:07 301 Teresa Ulrich Valdosta
6 1:56:43 308 Karmen Lenz Macon
7 2:02:01 307 Melissa DiStefano Gainesville
8 2:14:28 313 Stacey Herrin Thomasville
9 2:18:04 311 Lori Richardson
10 2:20:57 305 Maureen Gunsolus Lake Park
11 2:23:27 304 Harold Beyer Panama City
12 2:36:24 302 Stephen Coyne Valdosta
13 3:02:12 312 Nathan Smith Valdosta

2016 TCT Distance Swim results - 09/11/16
7 miler

Place Time Bib # First Last City
1 3:26:01 700 Luther Davis III Longwood
2 4:18:31 701 Dorsey (Doss) Wallace Panama City Beach
3 4:31:57 704 MJ Staples